?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2008 @ 12:42 am
 
So megauplaod isn't registering the fact that I paid for a premium account. Which sucks because i haven't had any problems with them before and I do most of my downloading through them. Well, I'm thinking I wanna go skydiving for my birthday, but my b-day buddy is hesitant, so I'm not sure it will happen during that time.

I'm trying one of those hair removal creams on my legs and i'm very surprised by the results. I also need to start doing yoga again so that I can lose another 30ish pounds by the end of the year.

Oh, and onlly when I was putting my clothes in the dryer did I realize I accidentally put my mp3 in the washer with the rest of my laundry. Yeah. I can't afford to buy a new one until my next paycheck. I kinda wanna smack myself
 
 
Current Mood: awake
Current Music: Hellboy
 
 
 
w0rld4vampsw0rld4vamps on July 12th, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC)
dude what's the name of the yoga cd you told me you were using.. I think it's about time I got cracking on actually losing weight this year. (como que ya es tiempo, no?)

and as for your mp3.. I'm sorry but we all do that once in a while...

oh and as for sky diving I'll try and see if I could convince her to do it with you (I'll probably make it worse now that I think back on my past attempts at convincing) well I think it's a great idea.

cheers to you

-w.
hinazukehinazuke on July 17th, 2008 02:09 am (UTC)
Hey, don't worry about anything. I didn't want to rain on your parade.
But yeah, sorry about the MP3 player. The lack of one totally sucketh much ass.
Lupe: Boromir Kisschocmarsh on July 17th, 2008 02:26 am (UTC)
I just wanted to make sure you were ok. And it's fine if the B-day weekend gets postponed. I'll use the money from the hotel to get a tattoo or something. I ended up caving and getting another, less expensive one, until I get the money to get an actual replacement.