?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2008 @ 01:54 am
Dark Night  
BESTEST BATMAN MOVIE!!
for reasons that would be spoilers ;)

I wanna marry Batman just as much now as I did when I was 10. What does that say about me?
 
 
Current Mood: dorkydorky
Current Music: my squee
 
 
 
w0rld4vampsw0rld4vamps on July 19th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
It means you have a thing for the mystery man that's actually a basket case and you want to be the one to give him therapy... yummy x-rated therapy.. and having him be a rich bastard with a hot bod isn't bad either..

lol

-w.

ps. I got your email and I'm sorry you got the crappy shifts.. I'll talk to you later.. I'm hoping to watch the movie on Monday.. then we can squeal about it together.. lol
Lupe: Facechocmarsh on July 20th, 2008 06:02 am (UTC)
LOL

OMG

I always love your replies.
w0rld4vamps: pic#71656946w0rld4vamps on July 20th, 2008 06:05 am (UTC)
and I love that you love them... it gives me insentive to keep replying.. lol... it also keeps my imagination perverted.. just the way I like it.. lol

-w.
Queen of Angstlittlegreenleaf on July 19th, 2008 08:22 pm (UTC)
Yes, it says you're dorky, but only in the most lovable way! *hugs*
Lupechocmarsh on July 20th, 2008 06:00 am (UTC)
*hugs back*

Yes, I fully admit to dorkiness. :D
w0rld4vamps: pic#68585872w0rld4vamps on July 22nd, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
I finally saw it! chat me and we can squeal together (although I'm not much of squealer but more of an obsessive talker but yeah...)

let me know when you're on

-w.
w0rld4vampsw0rld4vamps on July 26th, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
i just saw it again today.. couldn't get enough.. so yeah what's up?

-w.