?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 August 2009 @ 11:47 pm
Who's Birthday was it today?  
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us




Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us



I hope you had a good 23rd.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: bed
Current Mood: nauseatednauseated
 
 
 
hinazuke: Shou - Sassyhinazuke on August 6th, 2009 08:14 am (UTC)
*SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE*
Yes, that is totally the first thing I did when I saw this.
Thanks so much for all the lovelies! THEY TOTALLY ROCK MY WORLD!!! Stealing them all nows. (DO I SPY GACKT IN THERE?! O____o)
I love how there's already a new contrast in this birthday from last years. Which revolved entirely around Myvs. This time its mostly Alice Nine with some Myvs thrown in. Who knows what the future holds?!
Sorry you couldn't make it down for today, but we'll hopefully plan something belated for our birthdays!
Lupechocmarsh on August 6th, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
LOL!!

So glad you like them. Yes, there is variety this year. We'll see what happens next year.

HAHA, ah the Gackt in there. When I was looking for images of MYV's to icon for you I found scans of Gackt, and I always think of you when I see him, for some reason. So there he is.
hinazuke: Tora - Badasshinazuke on August 6th, 2009 09:11 am (UTC)
<333 Tora+Chikin. I swear, I want to steal his cat so badly...I'll leave the man for you. XD I have to add I really do wanna steal the Saga+Chiko combo though. XDDD

ToraxNao?!?! Really?!?! No, REALLY?!?! They act more like brothers to me...very weird brothers, but brothers nonetheless. Very....weird...brothers...

Me and Gackt?! WHY?!?! I don't even listen to him anymore. T____________T
Lupe: Tora-Aristocratchocmarsh on August 6th, 2009 09:47 am (UTC)
I guess Gackt because even though you don't listen to him anymore, you'll still occasionally mention him. idk, my mind makes weir correlations sometimes. Also, this is like one of the few, (read only) pictures where I've seen him not look God-like.

Yeah, see, I don't see Nao/Tora either, but their fanservice still cracks me up.

Dude, lets just go to Japan. C'mon. You know want to. ;)
hinazuke: Hiroto - Honhinazuke on August 6th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
Teehee, I just noticed we now has the same icon. XD Now I need more icon space...I can't keep cycling through the same 15 icons spaces forever. But I'm sure as hell not gonna pay LJ.

Ah, yes, I guess even though I don't care for him anymore, I STILL mention him frequent enough to make a connection. Still, that's a well made icon. *nods*

NaoxTora fanservice is so cute and random when it actually happens (eg. Discoquothe ending piggyback ride + cheek smooch XD). ShouxSaga and ShouxHiroto stuff just makes me *DED* like whoa (read as "fangasm") I just can't ever read fanfic of any of them. It'll destroy my poor brain.

Yes, I ultimately hope to end up in Japan for a period of time at some point. The idea of V-fest is, however, quite bewitching...

"Cause they can run from us now...but sooner or later, we're gonna hump'em" -Russell Peters